Get started8 Crowfoot Way is a three-bedroom property in Broughton Astley, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 6WR). It has council tax band C.
Held since May 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 Crowfoot Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£158,000
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 12 years.
25 May 2007Most recent
£158,000
+5.3%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

23 February 2007
£150,000
+115.8%over 6 years17 March 2000
£69,500
+33.7%over 3 years21 February 1997
£52,000
+3.0%over 1 year10 November 1995
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 6WR: £289,950 (2025–2023).
3 Crowfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Sept 2025
26 Crowfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold May 2025
37 Crowfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Dec 2024
39 Crowfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Aug 2024
6 Crowfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Jul 2023
LE9 6YX
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hallbrook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.