Get started18 Beverley Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Broughton Astley, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 6SE). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 24.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £160,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Beverley Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 24 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 24 years.
18 Beverley Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,712
Street avg £2,583
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£160,000
+40.4%over 15 years5 August 2005
£114,000
+16.3%over 1 year12 July 2004
£98,000
+145.0%over 7 years14 March 1997
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 6SE: £200,000 (2022–2014).
11 Beverley Drive Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Dec 2022
7 Beverley Drive Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Apr 2021
8 Beverley Drive Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Aug 2020
Gloria Vesta Beverley Drive Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Mar 2017
16 Beverley Drive Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold May 2014
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
LE9 6SP
Blenheim Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Orchard Church of England Primary School, Broughton Astley. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.