Get started3 Cordonnier Close is a property in Broughton Astley, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 6HR). It has council tax band D.
Held since January 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£134,950
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 2 years.
11 January 2002Most recent
£134,950
+22.7%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

2 June 2000
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 6HR: £250,000 (2021–2004).
7 Cordonnier Close Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Oct 2021
13 Cordonnier Close Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold May 2021
4 Cordonnier Close Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Feb 2014
9 Cordonnier Close Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Nov 2007
6 Cordonnier Close Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Jun 2004
LE9 6XX
Red Admiral — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hallbrook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.