Get started7 Brookside Close is an end-of-terrace house in Sapcote, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 4GB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 15.9% below the postcode norm. 8 years since the last transfer (February 2018).
7 Brookside Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 7 Brookside Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£167,106
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Brookside Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,457
Street avg £3,175
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

21 February 2018Most recent
£167,106
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 4GB: £259,950 (2023–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Grace Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School, Sapcote. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB