Get started7 Bath Close is a detached house in Sapcote, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 4FA). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 81.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £345,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
7 Bath Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 22 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 7 Bath Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,286
Street avg £2,027
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

26 July 2023Most recent
£345,000
+25.5%over 4 years14 June 2019
£275,000
+19.6%over 2 years5 April 2017
£230,000
31 March 2017
£230,000
+23.7%over 12 years24 September 2004
£186,000
+66.1%over 2 years16 November 2001
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 4FA: £290,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
LE9 4TS
Spa Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School, Sapcote. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.