Get started35d is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Croft, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 3EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). Other recorded features include notable views and a basement. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 34.5% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £184,400 in November 2018.
35d's carbon output is low for the local stock.
35d valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£184,400
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 35d stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,004
Street avg £2,093
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

8 November 2018Most recent
£184,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 3EJ: £250,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
LE9 3AA
Bridle Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Croft Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB