Get started9 Daultry Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Huncote, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 3BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 49.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £258,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Daultry Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2025
Latest sale on 9 Daultry Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 9 years.
£258,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 9 Daultry Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,534
Street avg £2,562
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

1 July 2024Most recent
£258,000
+4.9%over 1 year1 November 2022
£246,000
+11.8%over 2 years15 October 2020
£219,950
+22.2%over 3 years14 February 2017
£180,000
+7.1%over 1 year29 July 2015
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 3BQ: £220,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 9 years
LE9 3AD
Ratcliffe Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Huncote Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.