Get started21 Wellington Drive is a detached house in Gilmorton, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5SJ). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 168 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £622,000 is 20.5% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £516,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£622,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£516,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Wellington Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,071
Street avg £2,795
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

6 March 2020Most recent
£516,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5SJ: £340,000 (2024–2020).
3 Wellington Drive Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2024
7 Wellington Drive Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2022
6 Wellington Drive Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2022
22 Wellington Drive Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2020
18 Wellington Drive Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2020
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
LE17 5FS
Crown Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB