Get started10 Three Pots Lane is a detached house in Gilmorton, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5SH). It has a recorded floor area of 232 m² (around 2497 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns an A (score 95), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 278.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £840,000 is 20% above the 2018 sale price. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £699,950 in June 2018.
10 Three Pots Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Removal of condition 7 (boundary hedge) of 17/00296/FUL
10 Three Pots Lane has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2017.
£840,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 278.4% per year over 1 year.
£699,950
Growth on file: 278.4% per year over 1 year.
Price per m² for 10 Three Pots Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,017
Street avg £2,929
Floor Area
232 m²
Street avg 183 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

Erection of garden room to the east elevation of garage
18 June 2018Most recent
£699,950
+278.4%over 9 months14 September 2017
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5SH: £625,000 (2025–2018).
1 Three Pots Lane Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2025
5 Three Pots Lane Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2018
9 Three Pots Lane Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2018
3 Three Pots Lane Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold May 2018
8 Three Pots Lane Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold May 2018
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
LE17 5SD
Recreation Ground — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.