Get startedMorris Court is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Bruntingthorpe, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5QE). It has a recorded floor area of 214 m² (around 2303 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £591,000 is 12.6% above the 2020 sale price. At 214 m² the property is well over the postcode median (126 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £525,000 in January 2020.
Morris Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£591,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 11 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for Morris Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
79 (C)
Street avg 67 (D)
Floor Area
214 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£525,000
+5.6%over 2 years19 April 2017
£497,000
+10.4%over 7 years11 June 2009
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5QE: £400,000 (2021–2018).
4 Morris Court Main Street Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Jun 2021
Conifers Main Street Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Apr 2021
Oak House Main Street Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2020
Chartlands Main Street Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2018
Fuchsia Cottage Main Street Bruntingthorpe Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2018
Street avg 5.5 t/year
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
LE17 5ER
Main Street — bus stop.
Closest school
2.8 km
Arnesby Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.