Get started2 Nether Farm Close is a property in Gilmorton, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5QD). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since March 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£340,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 6 years.
6 March 2003Most recent
£340,000
+93.2%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

24 June 1997
£176,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5QD: £470,000 (2021–2003).
4 Nether Farm Close Lutterworth Road Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold May 2021
5 Nether Farm Close Lutterworth Road Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2006
1 Nether Farm Close Lutterworth Road Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Aug 1997
3 Nether Farm Close Lutterworth Road Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold May 1997
Recreation Ground — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.