Get started34 Tealby Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gilmorton, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5PT). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 44.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 32.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it sits well below the postcode median (137 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in November 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Tealby Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 15 years.
£174,950
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 15 years.
34 Tealby Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,243
Street avg £2,208
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

12 November 2015Most recent
£174,950
+20.7%over 1 year18 February 2014
£145,000
+16.9%over 11 years1 November 2002
£124,000
+61.1%over 2 years15 September 2000
£76,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5PT: £450,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LE17 5NU
Crown Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.