Get started1 Hubbards Close is a six-bedroom detached house in Ashby Magna, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5NT). It has a recorded floor area of 265 m² (around 2852 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £690,000 in November 2024. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
1 Hubbards Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
1 Hubbards Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£694,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£690,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

1 November 2024Most recent
£690,000
+10.4%over 6 years28 August 2018
£625,000
+18.5%over 7 years24 February 2011
£527,500
+3.4%over 1 year21 July 2009
£510,000
+13.3%over 6 years20 March 2003
£450,000
+80.7%over 11 months12 April 2002
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5NT: £340,000 (2007–2001).
LE17 5SD
Closest school
1.8 km
Dunton Bassett Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.