Get started6 Turville Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gilmorton, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2008–2014, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 sits 72.6% above the 2014 sale of £153,500. Last sold in December 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
6 Turville Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2024
6 Turville Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 6 years.
£153,500
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 6 years.
6 Turville Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,551
Street avg £2,440
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

12 December 2014Most recent
£153,500
-1.0%over 6 years27 June 2008
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5LZ: £320,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
LE17 5NU
Ashby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB