Get started15 Station Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Dunton Bassett, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5LG). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £467,000 is 24.5% above the 2023 sale price. At 176 m² it's 29.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (136 m² median across 10 EPCs). Sold October 2023 for £375,000.
15 Station Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
15 Station Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 13 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 15 Station Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,131
Street avg £2,447
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lutterworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

20 October 2023Most recent
£375,000
+50.0%over 13 years27 July 2010
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5LG: £400,000 (2024–2017).
3 Station Road Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Jun 2024
4 Station Road Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold May 2024
21 Station Road Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Jan 2022
2 Station Road Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2019
19 Station Road Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.3 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
LE17 5AW
Closest school
0.8 km
Dunton Bassett Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.