Get started7 Bennetts Hill is a two-bedroom property in Dunton Bassett, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5JJ). Other recorded features include a basement.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in March 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Change of use from residential to bed and breakfast and erection of link between buildings, Dunton Bassett Arms and
7 Bennetts Hill has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£158,000
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 6 years.
12 March 2004Most recent
£158,000
+128.2%over 5 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Elwells Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

19 March 1998
£69,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5JJ: £415,000 (2024–2016).
5 Bennetts Hill Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Jan 2024
10 Bennetts Hill Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2021
15 Bennetts Hill Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Feb 2021
The Manor Bennetts Hill Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Mar 2017
1 Bennetts Hill Dunton Bassett Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2014
LE17 5LU
Closest school
0.1 km
Dunton Bassett Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.