Get started1 Flat Lane Pastures is a detached house in Gilmorton, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5FT). It has a recorded floor area of 217 m² (around 2336 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (February 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 217 m² the property is well over the postcode median (135 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £873,000 is 12.6% above the 2022 sale price. Sold March 2022 for £775,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£873,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£775,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Flat Lane Pastures is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £3,756
Floor Area
217 m²
Street avg 161 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

18 March 2022Most recent
£775,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5FT: £650,000 (2023–2022).
2 Flat Lane Pastures Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2023
9 Flat Lane Pastures Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Nov 2022
11 Flat Lane Pastures Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2022
7 Flat Lane Pastures Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2022
5 Flat Lane Pastures Gilmorton Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
LE17 5SD
Ashby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB