Get startedSalisbury Court is a property in Frolesworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5EG).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £775,000 — fresh data. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2021. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Enlargement of window to rear elevation, alteration of window to bi-fold door to side elevation, installation of flue to rear elevation and installation of doors and window to rear elevation of garage
£775,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 12 years.
9 July 2025Most recent
£775,000
+5.3%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

27 May 2021
£736,100
+51.8%over 8 years21 May 2013
£485,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5EG: £645,000 (2024–2021).
29 Main Street Frolesworth Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2024
The Haven Main Street Frolesworth Lutterworth
Sold May 2024
21 Main Street Frolesworth Lutterworth
Sold May 2022
Old Barn Cottage Main Street Frolesworth Lutterworth
Sold Mar 2022
2 Gables Court Main Street Frolesworth Lutterworth
Sold Feb 2021
LE17 5AP
Frolesworth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
2.5 km
Hallbrook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.