Get started18 Main Street is a five-bedroom detached house in Frolesworth, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5EE). It has a recorded floor area of 205 m² (around 2207 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in September 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Held since November 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £544,000 sits 279.1% above the 2000 sale of £143,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£65/sq ft) was about 68.8% below the postcode norm. At 205 m² it's 24.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (165 m² median across 13 EPCs).
18 Main Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
18 Main Street's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£143,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 18 Main Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£700
Street avg £2,823
Floor Area
205 m²
Street avg 175 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2000Most recent
£143,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5EE: £390,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 9.2 t/year
LE17 5PY
Frolesworth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
2.6 km
Sharnford Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB