Get startedHardings Orchard is a three-bedroom property in Claybrooke Magna, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5AW). Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £586,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£586,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 7 years.
5 August 2022Most recent
£586,000
+60.5%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

6 July 2015
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5AW: £437,000 (2025–2016).
Lawrence House Back Lane Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2025
1 Back Lane Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Mar 2025
1a Back Lane Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2018
Leagate Back Lane Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Apr 2016
Vineyard Cottage Back Lane Claybrooke Magna Lutterworth
Sold Dec 2015
LE17 5LU
Bell Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Claybrooke Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.