Get started5 Bramble Road is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4UU). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (July 2024) returns an A (score 95), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Sold July 2024 for £529,950.
5 Bramble Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
5 Bramble Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£529,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Bramble Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,759
Street avg £3,811
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

31 July 2024Most recent
£529,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4UU: £414,950 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Closest school
1.0 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB