Get started2 Yeomans Keep is a four-bedroom detached house in Bitteswell, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 4SW). It has a recorded floor area of 223 m² (around 2400 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £735,000 is 11% above the 2021 sale price. 10 planning records sit against the property, 10 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £662,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Yeomans Keep's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2024
Planning history at 2 Yeomans Keep is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Works to trees (fell)
2 Yeomans Keep has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£735,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 25 years.
£662,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 25 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Works to trees (fell T5)
8 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
3 December 2021Most recent
£662,000
+177.0%over 24 years13 December 1996
£239,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4SW: £255,000 (2014–1996).
LE17 4FJ
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Bitteswell. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB