Get started25 Valley Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Bitteswell, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 4SA). It has a recorded floor area of 194 m² (around 2083 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £622,000 is 30.3% above the 2013 sale price. 10 planning records sit against the property, 9 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in February 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
25 Valley Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2022
A recent planning application at 25 Valley Lane was refused — worth checking the council file.
Works to tree (fell)
25 Valley Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£622,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 7 years.
£477,500
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 7 years.
Price per m²
£2,467
Street avg £2,611
Floor Area
194 m²
Street avg 179 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Works to trees
8 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 February 2013Most recent
£477,500
+8.5%over 6 years13 June 2006
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4SA: £735,000 (2024–2015).
Yeomans Lodge Valley Lane Bitteswell Lutterworth
Sold Apr 2024
Cobblestones Valley Lane Bitteswell Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2023
Grange House Valley Lane Bitteswell Lutterworth
Sold May 2021
Dowell House Valley Lane Bitteswell Lutterworth
Sold May 2019
Roseberry Valley Lane Bitteswell Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2015
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
LE17 4FJ
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Bitteswell. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.