Get started44 Crescent Road is a semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4NR). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 11.9% above the 2025 sale price. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £202,895 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
44 Crescent Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 24 years.
£202,895
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 44 Crescent Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,896
Street avg £1,958
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Elizabethan Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

27 November 2025Most recent
£202,895
+30.9%over 12 years24 July 2013
£155,000
+17.4%over 7 years29 July 2005
£132,000
+68.2%over 3 years19 December 2001
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4NR: £222,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Sherrier Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.