Get startedOrchard Lodge is a detached house in Cotesbach, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 4HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 215 m² (around 2314 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £656,000 is 13.7% below the 2024 sale of £760,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 42% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 215 m² the property is well over the postcode median (150 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £760,000.
Orchard Lodge's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Aug 2024
Orchard Lodge valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£656,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£760,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Orchard Lodge outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,535
Street avg £2,675
Floor Area
215 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

9 August 2024Most recent
£760,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4HZ: £563,000 (2024–2021).
The Spinney Main Street Cotesbach Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2024
Dormer House Main Street Cotesbach Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2024
Ash Bank Main Street Cotesbach Lutterworth
Sold Sept 2022
Avalon Main Street Cotesbach Lutterworth
Sold Apr 2022
2 Rectory Cottage Main Street Cotesbach Lutterworth
Sold May 2021
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
The Bungalow — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB