Get startedField House is a detached house in Cotesbach, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 4HX). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 is 34.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 24.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 122 m² it's 29.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (174 m² median across 9 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £347,000.
Field House's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Field House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 6 years.
£347,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 6 years.
Field House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,844
Street avg £2,326
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 179 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Bungalow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 December 2018Most recent
£347,000
+41.6%over 6 years7 December 2012
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4HX: £555,000 (2024–2018).
Sutton House Main Street Cotesbach Lutterworth
Sold Oct 2024
Haefen House Main Street Cotesbach Lutterworth
Sold Aug 2023
Hexham House Main Street Cotesbach Lutterworth
Sold Apr 2023
Chestnut House Main Street Cotesbach Lutterworth
Sold Jun 2021
Towton Main Street Cotesbach Lutterworth
Sold Jul 2018
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 9.0 t/year
Closest school
1.7 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.