Get started20 Burrough Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1673 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £459,000 is 41.2% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
20 Burrough Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Oct 2020
20 Burrough Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 4 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 4 years.
Price per m²
£2,091
Street avg £2,602
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Burrough Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

16 July 2015Most recent
£325,000
+14.0%over 4 years28 January 2011
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4GJ: £470,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
LE17 4FJ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Bitteswell. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB