Get started15 Burrough Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2003, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £599,000 sits 88.4% above the 2003 sale of £318,000. At 186 m² it's 25.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (148 m² median across 27 EPCs).
15 Burrough Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2025
15 Burrough Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£599,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.2% per year over 2 years.
£318,000
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 2 years.
15 Burrough Way is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,710
Street avg £2,618
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Burrough Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

1 December 2003Most recent
£318,000
+24.2%over 2 years16 November 2001
£256,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4GJ: £470,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LE17 4FJ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Bitteswell. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB