Get started16 Broadleaf Road is a detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4GD). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (June 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 144 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold June 2022 for £459,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£459,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 16 Broadleaf Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,194
Street avg £3,566
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Woodway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

30 June 2022Most recent
£459,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4GD: £369,950 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
LE17 4UU
Closest school
1.1 km
Lutterworth High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB