Get started73 Woodmarket is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4BY). It has a recorded floor area of 183 m² (around 1970 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £458,000 is 26% above the 2020 sale price. At 183 m² the property is well over the postcode median (106 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £363,500 in August 2020.
73 Woodmarket's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Erection of two storey extension above garage, loft conversion to habitable space and dormer window to rear
Price for 73 Woodmarket has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 20 years.
£363,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 73 Woodmarket runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,986
Street avg £2,306
Floor Area
183 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ryderway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

28 August 2020Most recent
£363,500
+354.4%over 20 years24 March 2000
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 4BY: £300,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
LE17 4FJ
Closest school
0.1 km
John Wycliffe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB