Get started7 Leyton Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Lutterworth (LE17 4AR). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £478,000 is 12.9% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £423,500.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£478,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 24 years.
£423,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 24 years.
7 Leyton Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
72 (C)
Street avg 66 (D)
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 139 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barclays Bank — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

14 June 2024Most recent
£423,500
+10.0%over 6 years14 August 2017
£385,000
+146.8%over 16 years15 September 2000
£156,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in LE17 4AR: £152,750 (2014–1996).
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
LE17 4FJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Sherrier Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB