Get startedPapillon Fields Farm is a four-bedroom detached house in Lubenham, Market Harborough, Market Harborough (LE16 9TP). It has a recorded floor area of 268 m² (around 2885 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include notable views, outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 268 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,326,000 is 36% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 43.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Papillon Fields Farm's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Papillon Fields Farm valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£975,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Papillon Fields Farm stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
44 (E)
Street avg 48 (E)
Floor Area
268 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
14.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

9 December 2016Most recent
£975,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in LE16 9TP: £303,750 (2025–2000).
Street avg 6.5 t/year
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
LE16 9FJ
Bramfield Mobile Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Lubenham All Saints Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB