Get started3 Adamswood Close is a property in Market Harborough (LE16 9QD). It has council tax band E.
Held since March 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Adamswood Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£181,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 9 years.
31 March 2004Most recent
£181,000
+84.7%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

30 July 1997
£98,000
-2.0%over 2 years30 June 1995
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 9QD: £318,500 (2023–2016).
LE16 9NL
Wartnaby Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Market Harborough Church of England Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.