Get started11 Blackhorse Drive is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 9NS). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sold November 2023 for £419,995.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£419,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 Blackhorse Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,684
Street avg £3,884
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

10 November 2023Most recent
£419,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 9NS: £514,995 (2024–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
LE16 9FJ
Corn Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Market Harborough Church of England Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB