Get started33 Bridegroom Street is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 9GL). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2014) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 43.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 21.3% below the postcode norm. Last sold in September 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
33 Bridegroom Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2024
33 Bridegroom Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 33 Bridegroom Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,083
Street avg £2,978
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

26 September 2014Most recent
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 9GL: £266,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 6 years
LE16 9QD
Bridegroom Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Farndon Fields Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB