Get started15 Hunting Lodge Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cottingham, Market Harborough, Market Harborough (LE16 8YN). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 sits 93.4% above the 2016 sale of £152,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 19.3% below the postcode norm. At 96 m² it sits well below the postcode median (146 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in February 2016.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

29 February 2016Most recent
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8YN: £305,000 (2025–2021).
7 Hunting Lodge Mews High Street Cottingham Market Harborough
Sold Feb 2025
2 Hunting Lodge Mews High Street Cottingham Market Harborough
Sold Aug 2024
14 Hunting Lodge Mews High Street Cottingham Market Harborough
Sold Jan 2024
1 Hunting Lodge Mews High Street Cottingham Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2022
12 Hunting Lodge Mews High Street Cottingham Market Harborough
Sold Feb 2018
LE16 8SQ
(Cottingham) Spread Eagle PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cottingham Church of England Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB