Get started19 Braybrooke Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Dingley, Market Harborough, Market Harborough (LE16 8PF). It has a recorded floor area of 217 m² (around 2336 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views and attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £858,000 is 18.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 91.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £725,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
19 Braybrooke Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2023
19 Braybrooke Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
First floor rear extensions
19 Braybrooke Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£858,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 23 years.
£725,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 23 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

15 September 2020Most recent
£725,000
+14.2%over 5 years7 July 2015
£635,000
+1.6%over 11 months28 July 2014
£625,000
+45.3%over 9 years8 December 2004
£430,000
+136.3%over 7 years5 September 1997
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8PF: £325,000 (2014–1999).
LE16 8PL
Bus Shelter — bus stop.
Closest school
2.5 km
Meadowdale Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.