Get started6 Green Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Braybrooke, Market Harborough, Market Harborough (LE16 8LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on oil.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £459,000 sits 201% above the 2006 sale of £152,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£100/sq ft) was about 50.3% below the postcode norm.
6 Green Lane's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2006).
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 60 (D)
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 152 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 September 2006Most recent
£152,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in LE16 8LQ: £316,250 (2022–2000).
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
LE16 8SH
Braybrooke DRT — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell