Get started15 Ashley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weston By Welland, Market Harborough, Market Harborough (LE16 8HR). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1106 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 29.7% above the 2016 sale price. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
15 Ashley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jan 2021
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 15 Ashley Road.
Extension: Rear of property
2.5m extension to decking in rear garden
15 Ashley Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 12 years.
£247,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 12 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Ashley Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,410
Street avg £3,160
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
13 May 2016Most recent
£247,500
+65.0%over 10 years5 August 2005
£150,000
+25.0%over 1 year17 June 2004
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8HR: £335,000 (2024–2020).
2 School Farmyard Ashley Road Weston By Welland Market Harborough
Sold Sept 2024
4 Ashley Road Weston By Welland Market Harborough
Sold May 2023
3 Ashley Road Weston By Welland Market Harborough
Sold Jul 2022
17 Ashley Road Weston By Welland Market Harborough
Sold Sept 2021
2 Ashley Road Weston By Welland Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2018
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
LE16 8EH
(Weston by Welland) Council Houses — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.