Get started20 Adcock Road is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 8GN). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in April 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 33.2% above the 2016 sale price.
20 Adcock Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2024
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£273,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 20 Adcock Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,854
Street avg £3,362
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sandringham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

29 April 2016Most recent
£273,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8GN: £425,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Little Bowden School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB