Get started1 Bridgedale Rise is a detached house in Medbourne, Market Harborough, Market Harborough (LE16 8FT). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (March 2025) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
At 172 m² the property is well over the postcode median (126 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £874,000 sits 249.6% above the 2023 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 70.2% below the postcode norm. Sold April 2023 for £250,000.
1 Bridgedale Rise's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2023).
£874,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Bridgedale Rise is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,453
Street avg £5,024
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

17 April 2023Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in LE16 8FT: £530,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
LE16 8PL
Main Street — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB