Get started3 Britannia Walk is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 sits 80% above the 2005 sale of £119,999. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 65.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 10 years.
£119,999
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 3 Britannia Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,222
Street avg £2,041
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Britannia Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

23 December 2005Most recent
£119,999
+18.2%over 2 years23 October 2003
£101,500
+45.0%over 2 years15 October 2001
£70,000
+5.3%over 1 year26 May 2000
£66,500
+16.8%10 March 2000
£56,950
+16.3%over 3 years3 April 1996
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8BF: £200,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
LE16 8PN
Closest school
0.3 km
Little Bowden School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.