Get startedPaddock Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 52 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Paddock Court, where floor areas span 44–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 36.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Paddock Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 20 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 20 years.
Paddock Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,212
Street avg £2,667
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bowden Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

28 February 2017Most recent
£115,000
+25.0%over 13 years25 June 2003
£92,000
+57.3%over 4 years16 April 1999
£58,500
+24.5%over 1 year27 June 1997
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7NL: £165,000 (2023–2018).
Bennett House High Street Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2023
Paddock Court Flat 1 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Nov 2022
Paddock Court Flat 5 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Nov 2022
Paddock Court Flat 4 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2022
Paddock Court Flat 9 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2018
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LE16 7EU
Closest school
0.3 km
Market Harborough Church of England Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.