Get startedPaddock Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 52 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Paddock Court, where floor areas span 44–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (76 versus a worst of 61). The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 74.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £165,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Paddock Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Paddock Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 25 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for Paddock Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,173
Street avg £2,547
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bowden Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

6 March 2022Most recent
£165,000
+22.2%over 3 years23 March 2018
£135,000
+141.1%over 17 years9 January 2001
£56,000
+12.1%over 4 years29 November 1996
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7NL: £175,000 (2023–2017).
Bennett House High Street Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2023
Paddock Court Flat 1 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Nov 2022
Paddock Court Flat 5 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Nov 2022
Paddock Court Flat 9 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2018
Paddock Court Flat 8 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Feb 2017
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
LE16 7EU
Closest school
0.3 km
Market Harborough Church of England Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.