Get startedPaddock Court is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 53 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Paddock Court (44–53 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (61 versus a best of 76). The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 33.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 26.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Paddock Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 15 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 15 years.
Paddock Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,358
Street avg £2,649
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bowden Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

5 June 2015Most recent
£125,000
+35.9%over 11 years4 September 2003
£92,000
+36.3%over 1 year30 May 2002
£67,500
+22.7%over 1 year6 June 2000
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7NL: £165,000 (2023–2018).
Bennett House High Street Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2023
Paddock Court Flat 1 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Nov 2022
Paddock Court Flat 5 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Nov 2022
Paddock Court Flat 4 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2022
Paddock Court Flat 9 High Street Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2018
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
LE16 7LT
Closest school
0.3 km
Market Harborough Church of England Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.