Get started7 Anson Drive is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £349,000.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,635
Street avg £4,490
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

24 July 2023Most recent
£349,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7GZ: £245,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
LE16 7XD
Owen Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Wellington Place Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB