Get started6 Roberts Close is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 190 m² (around 2045 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 190 m² the property is well over the postcode median (133 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £610,000 is 16.2% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £525,000 in March 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£610,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£525,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Roberts Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,763
Street avg £3,130
Floor Area
190 m²
Street avg 142 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

20 March 2020Most recent
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7DQ: £410,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
Woodward Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Wellington Place Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB