Get started4 Guiver Drive is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7DP). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 96 m² it's 19.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 22 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 is 18% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £317,000.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£317,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 4 Guiver Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,302
Street avg £3,150
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

13 December 2019Most recent
£317,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7DP: £400,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
LE16 7DA
Owen Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wellington Place Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB