Get started12 Guiver Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7DP). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 133 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 22 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £463,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 2 years.
£463,500
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 12 Guiver Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,485
Street avg £3,142
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

16 December 2022Most recent
£463,500
+15.9%over 2 years4 December 2020
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7DP: £400,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
LE16 7DA
Owen Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Wellington Place Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB