Get started21 Airfield Road is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7BY). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 100 m² it's 21.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 39 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 17.7% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £310,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 21 Airfield Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 21 Airfield Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,100
Street avg £2,911
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 141 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

1 March 2021Most recent
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7BY: £415,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
LE16 7XD
Owen Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Wellington Place Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB